Live shelf

Sin City Comics & Gaming

Comics and pop culture shop in Newport. Live stock below — straight from the shop’s own list.

Unit 31, Kingsway Centre, Newport NP20 1ED, NP20 1ED · 01633 847389 · sccg.co.uk · Directions

Loading the shelf…

Opening hours

Monday
10am – 5:30pm
Tuesday
10am – 5:30pm
Wednesday
10am – 5:30pm
Thursday
10am – 5:30pm
Friday
10am – 5:30pm
Saturday
10am – 5:30pm
Sunday
11am – 4pm

Common questions

Where is Sin City Comics & Gaming?

Sin City Comics & Gaming is at Unit 31, Kingsway Centre, Newport NP20 1ED, Newport, NP20 1ED.

What are Sin City Comics & Gaming's opening hours?

Sin City Comics & Gaming opens 7 days a week. Monday's hours are 10am – 5:30pm.

Does Sin City Comics & Gaming sell Pokémon cards?

Sin City Comics & Gaming is a comics and pop culture shop in Newport listed on DiscoverTCG, a UK directory of independent trading card shops.

Is this your shop?

Help us keep this page right.

Every listing on DiscoverTCG is curated by hand, and details change — a new number, different hours, a move down the road. If something here is wrong, tell us below. A person checks every correction against the shop before the page changes; nothing is published unread.

Run Sin City Comics & Gaming? Claim it and you can edit these details yourself — along with live stock, events and chat with local collectors.

How do you know this shop?
What needs changing?

Tick anything that is out of date and give us the right version. Leave a field empty to tell us it should not be listed at all.

So we can reply if we need to check something. Never shown on the page.