Live shelf

Thistle Tavern, Edinburgh

Dedicated trading card shop. Live stock below — straight from the shop’s own list.

79 Shandwick Pl, EH2 4SD · Directions

Loading the shelf…

Opening hours

Monday
midday – 11pm
Tuesday
midday – 11pm
Wednesday
midday – 11pm
Thursday
midday – 11pm
Friday
midday – 11pm
Saturday
midday – 10pm
Sunday
midday – 10pm

Common questions

Where is Thistle Tavern, Edinburgh?

Thistle Tavern, Edinburgh is at 79 Shandwick Pl, Edinburgh, EH2 4SD.

What are Thistle Tavern, Edinburgh's opening hours?

Thistle Tavern, Edinburgh opens 7 days a week. Monday's hours are midday – 11pm.

Does Thistle Tavern, Edinburgh sell Pokémon cards?

Thistle Tavern, Edinburgh is a dedicated trading card shop in Edinburgh listed on DiscoverTCG, a UK directory of independent trading card shops.

Is this your shop?

Help us keep this page right.

Every listing on DiscoverTCG is curated by hand, and details change — a new number, different hours, a move down the road. If something here is wrong, tell us below. A person checks every correction against the shop before the page changes; nothing is published unread.

Run Thistle Tavern, Edinburgh? Claim it and you can edit these details yourself — along with live stock, events and chat with local collectors.

How do you know this shop?
What needs changing?

Tick anything that is out of date and give us the right version. Leave a field empty to tell us it should not be listed at all.

So we can reply if we need to check something. Never shown on the page.